• Phone

    Phone
    0484-2422528 , 2426682

  • Mail

    Mail
    bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

  • KULAPATI K. M. MUNSHI
    Bhavan’s Founder President (1887 - 1971)

    K. M. Munshi

The School


PTA

PTA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2018-19

 

Sl No Name of the Members Designation Mob No:
1 SHRI. OOMMEN V J President 9846022009
2 SMT. ANJALI NAIR Vice-President 9846627987
3 SMT. ANJALI NAIR Parent representative I 9846627987
4 SMT. ANJALI S Parent representative II 9986317756
5 SMT. ANU VENUGOPAL Parent representative III 9207067458
6 SMT.SOBHA MARY RAJEEV Parent representative IV 9995531366
7 SMT.SABEEDA SHAJI Parent representative V 9995851881
8 SMT.REMYA S MENON Parent representative VI 9744186246
9 SHRI.MANOJ KUMAR S V Parent representative VII 9447250419
10 SMTI .DHANYA ANUP Parent representative VIII 9946222122
11 SHRI. OOMMEN V J Parent representative IX 9846022009
12 SHRI.RAJESH R NAIR Parent representative X 9947047766
13 SHRI. KASINATH K Parent reprensentative XI 8547491009
14 SHRI. VINAYAKUMAR B Parent reprensentative XII 8590975777

 



Achievements

Achievements

Activity

Activities

Year Plan

Year Plan

Event Calendar

Annual Calendar




Bhavan's Kochi Kendra
Bhavan's Mumbai Kendra
Mandatory Disclosure

Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya
Adarsha Nagar Road,
Thuthiyoor, Kakkanad,
Kerala 682037

Phone no
0484 - 2422528 , 2426682

Fax
0484 - 2426682

Mail
bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

Facebook   Twitter   Google +   YouTube


© 2017 all Rights Reserved. Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya, Kakkanad
designed by : Tedsys