• Phone

    Phone
    0484-2422528 , 2426682

  • Mail

    Mail
    bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

  • KULAPATI K. M. MUNSHI
    Bhavan’s Founder President (1887 - 1971)

    K. M. Munshi

Facilities


Transport

The school provides bus facility for students from all major points in and around the city.

 

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA,KAKKANADBUS ROUTE - NO : 01

BOARDINGPOINT Morning Eveneing
PUTHIYA ROAD-ELOOR 6.45am 3.35pm
AANAVATHIL 6.48am 3.39pm
PATHALAM JN 6.50am 3.42pm
EDAMULA BRIDGE 6.54am 3.45pm
POTTERY SCHOOL 6.56am 3.47pm
COMPANYPADI 6.58am 3.49pm
PERIYAR TVS 7.01am 3.52pm
KSRTC GARRAGE 7.03am 3.54pm
PULINCHODE 7.06am 3.57pm
AMBATTUKAVU 7.09am 4.00pm
PREMIER JN 7.13am 3.33pm
APPOLO PUNCHING CABIN 7.14am 3.32pm
UNIVERISTY ARCH 7.17am 3.29pm
ETTUKALIMUKKU 7.19am 3.27pm
VIDYANAGAR 7.21am 3.25pm
KUSAT JN 7.24am 3.22pm
PIPELINE ROAD 7.26am 3.20pm
JUDGE MUKKU 7.29am 3.17pm
BMC 7.31am 3.15pm
SCHOOL 7.40am 3.10pm

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA,KAKKANADBUS ROUTE - NO : 2

BOARDINGPOINT Morning Evening
ST.PAULS HOSPITAL-KALOOR 6.45am 3.28pm
PUTHIYA ROAD-KALOOR 6.48am 3.33pm
L.F.CRoad 6.50am 3.35pm
KEERTHI NAGAR 6.53am 3.38pm
PUNNAKKAL JN 6.56am 3.41pm
SUBASH NAGAR 6.58am 3.43pm
MENON PARAMBU 6.59am 3.44pm
GYMNASIUM 7.00am 3.45pm
PALARIVATTOM JN 7.03am 3.20pm
PALARIVATTOM-TELEPHONE-EXCH 7.05am 3.19pm
PALARIVATTOM-PIPELINE 7.06am 3.18pm
PALARIVATTOM-BY-PASS-JN(MORE) 7.08am 3.16pm
CHEMBUMUKKU 7.12am 3.14pm
SCHOOL 7.30am 3.10pm

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA,KAKKANADBUS ROUTE No.03 (KTC)

BOARDINGPOINT MORNING EVENING
VALANJAMBALAM 6.45am 4.00pm
MANORAMA 6.47am 3.57pm
JWAHARNAGAR 6.50am 3.54pm
ELAMKULAM JN 6.53am 3.51pm
ELAMKULAM FLAT 6.54am 3.50pm
VYTTILAJn 6.57am 3.47pm
PONNURUNNI-TEMPLE 6.59am 3.45pm
ANCHUMURI 7.01am 3.43pm
KUTHAPADI 7.03am 3.41pm
PALLATH ROAD 7.05am 3.39pm
PUTHIYA ROAD STOP 7.07am 3.37pm
PALLINADA 7.08am 3.36pm
FEDERAL PARK FLAT 7.13am 3.31pm
VENNALA POST OFFICE 7.15am 3.29pm
THYCAVUJN 7.17am 3.27pm
PETROL PUMP 7.19am 3.26pm
PALACHUVADU 7.21am 3.24pm
MASJID 7.23am 3.22pm
CPWD QUARTERS 7.25am 3.20pm
SCHOOL 7.40am 3.10pm

BHAVAN'S BALA MANDIR, KAKKANADBUS NO - 4

BOARDINGPOINT Morning Return
PALLIKKARA 6.45am  
VEEGALAND(WONDERLA) 6.49am  
MANAKKAKADAVU 6.52am  
VIKASAVANI JUNCTION 6.54am  
THENGOD JUNCTION 6.55am  
VAYANASALA JUNCTION 6.57am  
NAVODAYA JUNCTION 6.59am 11.31am
DDMISTYHILLFLAT 7.02am 11.28am
PURVAETERNITY 7.09am 11.22am
ATHANI JUNCTION 7.11am  
KUZHIKATTUMULA-NOELFLAT 7.13am 11.18am
IMGJUNCTION 7.15am  
GCDA JUNCTION 7.17am  
DLFFLATSUPTOK 7.22am 11.12am
SILICONDRIVE-SFSFLAT 7.24am 11.09am
SCHOOL 7.30am 11.05am

BHAVAN'S ADARSHA VIDYALAYA, KAKKANADBUS ROUTE NO : 05

BOARDINGPOINT Morning Evening
HIGHCOURT-JAILSTOP 6.45am 4.05pm
TATAPURAMROAD 6.47am 4.00pm
PACHALAM 6.49am 3.59pm
AYAPPANKAVU 6.51am 3.56pm
CEMETHERY JN 6.53am 3.54pm
LISSIE 6.55am 3.50pm
KALOOR 6.57am 3.48pm
MATHRUBHUMI 6.59am 3.46pm
JANATHA 7.01am 3.44pm
PALARIVATTAM PETROL PUMP 7.03am 3.42pm
MAMANGALAM 7.05am 3.40pm
MODERN BREAD 7.07am 3.39pm
CHANGANPUZHAPARK 7.08am 3.38pm
SBT JUNCTION 7.10am 3.36pm
EDAPALLY CHURCH 7.11am 3.34pm
KAPELA-BYEPASS 7.15am 3.29pm
OBREON MALL 7.16am 3.27pm
VAZAKALA 7.18am 3.22pm
PADMUGAL PUMP 7.20am 3.20pm
SCHOOL 7.35am 3.10pm

BHAVAN'S BALA MANDIR ,KAKKANADBUS NO . 8

BOARDINGPOINT Morning Return
HNO.84MYTHRI PURAM ROAD 6.50am 11.28am
FIRE STATION 6.52am 11.26am
YOUTH HOSTEL 6.54am 11.24am
KIZHAKEKKARA ROAD-MIRFLAT 6.57am 11.22am
REGAL COUNTY FLAT 6.58am 11.21am
KUNNUMPURAM JUNCTION 7.00am 11.19am
INDUS MOTORS(via)    
V.BWOOD (OPPH.No-52) 7.04am 11.15am
V.BMIST 7.06am 11.13am
V.BSPRING 7.08am 11.12am
BAVA-BLUE CHIP 7.10am 11.10am
ASSETEVALLEY 7.11am 11.09am
TV-STATION 7.13am 11.08am
SCHOOL 7.25am 11.05am

BHAVAN'S BALA MANDIR , KAKKANADBUS NO - 9

BOARDINGPOINT Morning Return
ST.PAULS COLLEGE 6.45am  
KALAMASSERY POLYTECH 6.48am  
HMT JN 6.51am  
TVS JN 6.54am  
LITTLE FLOWER ITI 6.57am  
PATHADIPALAM 7.00  
KIMS 7.02am  
TOLL JN 7.04am  
PARUTHELI PALAM 7.06am 11.39am
PCM 7.09am 11.37am
UNICHIRA 7.10am 11.36am
MAVELIPURAM PALLY 7.11am 11.34am
UNICHIRA THYKAVU STOP 7.12 11.32am
THOPIL JUNCTION 7.14  
THRIKKAKARA-PIPELINE 7.16 11.29am
THRIKKAKARA-TEMPLE 7.18am 11.26am
HOLY FAITH APARTMENTS 7.25am 11.20am
LUCECA CONVENT 7.20am 11.24am
TEMPLE-MECROAD 7.22am 11.22am
NPOL 7.30am  
AMBADIMULA JN 7.31am  
OLIMUGHAL SIGNAL JN 7.33am 11.15am
CIVIL STATION SIGNA LJN 7.35am  
SCHOOL 7.30am 11.05am



Achievements

Achievements

Activity

Activities

Year Plan

Year Plan

Event Calendar

Annual Calendar




Bhavan's Kochi Kendra
Bhavan's Mumbai Kendra
Mandatory Disclosure

Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya
Adarsha Nagar Road,
Thuthiyoor, Kakkanad,
Kerala 682037

Phone no
0484 - 2422528 , 2426682

Fax
0484 - 2426682

Mail
bavkakkanad@yahoo.co.in

Facebook     Twitter     Google +


© 2017 all Rights Reserved. Bhavans Adarsha Vidyalaya, Kakkanad
designed by : Tedsys